Timetable of all classes currently being run by Roynon Performing Arts 2022-23.
Mon | Tues | Wed | Thurs | Fri | Sat
Monday
16:45 |
|
17:45 | Junior Performance Team | Miss Charlie | R03 |
16:45 |
|
17:30 | Inter Musical Theatre (Yr3 – 6) | Miss Molly | Music Rm |
17:00 |
|
17:45 | Pointe | Miss Lucy | PA |
17:45 |
|
18:45 | Senior Jazz (Yr 8+) | Miss Charlie | R03 |
17:45 |
|
18:30 | Grade 3 Ballet | Miss Lucy | PA |
19:00 |
|
20:00 | Intermediate Ballet | Miss Lucy | PA |
19:00 |
|
20:00 | Senior Musical Theatre (Yr 7+) | Miss Molly | Music Rm |
20:00 |
|
20:45 | Advanced 1 Ballet | Miss Lucy | PA |
Tuesday
15:15 |
|
18:00 | Grade 5 Tap | Miss Sarah | R03 |
16:30 |
|
17:15 | Beginner Pointe/Pre Pointe | Miss Ellie | PA |
16:30 |
|
17:15 | Advanced 1 Tap | Miss Sarah | R03 |
17:00 |
|
18:00 | Primary Combo Modern/Tap (4-6 yrs) | Miss Kirsty |
17:15 |
|
18:00 | Pre Intermediate Modern | Miss Ellie | PA |
17:30 |
|
18:15 | Grade 4 Modern | Miss Sarah | R03 |
18:00 |
|
19:30 | Samba Drumming | Gary Munday | Main Hall |
18:00 |
|
19:00 | Intermediate Ballet | Miss Ellie | PA |
18:15 |
|
19:00 | Grade 5 Modern | Miss Sarah | R03 |
19:00 |
|
20:00 | Intermediate Modern | Miss Ellie | PA |
19:00 |
|
19:30 | Advanced 2 Tap | Miss Sarah | R03 |
Wednesday
16:00 |
|
16:45 | Grade 1 Ballet | Miss Lucy | PA |
16:30 |
|
17:15 | Senior Drama (yr 7+) | Miss Kirsty | Main Hall |
16:30 |
|
17:15 | Grade 3 Modern | Miss Sarah | R03 |
17:15 |
|
18:00 | Junior Drama (Yr 3-6) | Miss Kirsty | Main Hall |
17:15 |
|
18:00 | Grade 2 Ballet | Miss Lucy | PA |
17:15 |
|
18:00 | Intermediate Tap | Miss Sarah | R03 |
18:00 |
|
18:45 | Boys Only Dance Class (Junior) | Miss Kirsty | Gym |
18:00 |
|
19:00 | Grade 4 Ballet | Miss Lucy | PA |
18:00 |
|
18:45 | Grade 6 Tap | Miss Sarah | R03 |
18:45 |
|
19:30 | Acro Beginners | Miss Kirsty | Gym |
18:45 |
|
19:30 | Adult Tap | Miss Sarah | R03 |
19:00 |
|
20:00 | Grade 5 Ballet | Miss Lucy | PA |
20:00 |
|
21:00 | Adult Ballet | Miss Lucy | PA |
Thursday
16:30 |
|
17:15 | Junior Hip-Hop (Year 3-6) | Miss Ellie | R03 |
16:30 |
|
17:15 | Stretch & Technique | Miss Lucy | PA |
17:15 |
|
18:00 | Junior Contemporary (Yr 3-6) | Miss Ellie | R03 |
17:15 |
|
18:00 | Senior Student Ballet | Miss Lucy | PA |
18:00 |
|
19:00 | Senior Commercial (Year 10 plus) | Miss Ellie | R03 |
18:00 |
|
19:00 | Intermediate Contemporary (Year 7-9) | Miss Lucy | PA |
19:00 |
|
20:00 | Intermediate Hip-Hop (Year 7-9) | Miss Ellie | R03 |
19:00 |
|
20:00 | Senior Contemporary (Year 10 plus) | Miss Lucy | PA |
20:00 |
|
21:15 | Advanced 1 Ballet | Miss Lucy | PA |
Friday
16:00 |
|
16:45 | Mini Acro | Miss April | Gym |
16:45 |
|
17:30 | Primary Acro | Miss April | Gym |
17:30 |
|
18:30 | Festival Class | Miss Kirsty | R03 |
17:30 |
|
18:15 | Level 1 Acro | Miss April | Gym |
18:15 |
|
19:00 | Level 1/2 Acro | Miss April | Gym |
19:00 |
|
19:45 | Level 2/3 Acro | Miss April | Gym |
Saturday
09:00 |
|
09:45 | Primary Tap | Miss April | Gym |
09:00 |
|
09:45 | Grade 3 Modern | Miss Charlie | Main Hall |
09:00 |
|
09:45 | Tinies (Pre School) – Ballet | Miss Ellie | PA |
09:45 |
|
10:30 | Grade 3 Tap | Miss April | Gym |
09:45 |
|
10:30 | Pre Primary Ballet | Miss Charlie | Main Hall |
09:45 |
|
10:30 | Primary Ballet (Year 1+) | Miss Ellie | PA |
10:30 |
|
11:15 | Junior Jazz (Yr 3 – 7) | Miss Charlie | Main Hall |
10:30 |
|
11:15 | Primary Ballet (Year 1+) | Miss Ellie | PA |
11:15 |
|
12:00 | Mini Hip-Hop (Yr R – 2) | Miss April | Gym |
11:15 |
|
12:00 | Grade 1 Ballet | Miss Charlie | Main Hall |
11:15 |
|
12:00 | Grade 1 Modern | Miss Ellie | PA |
12:00 |
|
12:45 | Grade 1 Tap | Miss April | Gym |
12:00 |
|
12:45 | Grade 2 Modern | Miss Charlie | Main Hall |
12:45 |
|
13:30 | Grade 4 Tap | Miss April | Gym |